Chauffeured transfers in Beirut · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Beirut with the fare shown first
Beirut arranges pre-booked transfers in Beirut (Lebanon). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in USD and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in USD, no surprises on arrival
- 31 destinations in Beirut, each with its page
- Bus Station - 12from US$20.839 min
- Kempinski Summerland Hotel & Resortfrom US$23.9311 min
- Mount Lebanon Hospital University Medical Centerfrom US$24.1513 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Beirut requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Beirut and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
31
destinations in Beirut
US$7.32
the cheapest route
9 min
Beirut-Rafic Hariri International Airport → Bus Station - 12
Prices by route
Guide prices in Beirut, in USD. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Beirut-Rafic Hariri International Airport → Bus Station - 123.1 km · 9 minUS$20.83from
- Beirut-Rafic Hariri International Airport → Kempinski Summerland Hotel & Resort6.6 km · 11 minUS$23.93from
- Beirut-Rafic Hariri International Airport → Mount Lebanon Hospital University Medical Center6.5 km · 13 minUS$24.15from
- Beirut-Rafic Hariri International Airport → The Smallville Hotel6.7 km · 14 minUS$24.46from
- Beirut-Rafic Hariri International Airport → National Museum of Beirut6.9 km · 14 minUS$24.62from
- Beirut-Rafic Hariri International Airport → Hôtel-Dieu de France7.4 km · 15 minUS$25.17from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Beirut-Rafic Hariri International Airport → Bus Station - 12 | 3.1 km | 9 min | US$20.83 | See details |
| Beirut-Rafic Hariri International Airport → Kempinski Summerland Hotel & Resort | 6.6 km | 11 min | US$23.93 | See details |
| Beirut-Rafic Hariri International Airport → Mount Lebanon Hospital University Medical Center | 6.5 km | 13 min | US$24.15 | See details |
| Beirut-Rafic Hariri International Airport → The Smallville Hotel | 6.7 km | 14 min | US$24.46 | See details |
| Beirut-Rafic Hariri International Airport → National Museum of Beirut | 6.9 km | 14 min | US$24.62 | See details |
| Beirut-Rafic Hariri International Airport → Hôtel-Dieu de France | 7.4 km | 15 min | US$25.17 | See details |
Within Beirut
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Beirut, at the same fixed price.
- Bus Station - 12 → Mount Lebanon Hospital University Medical Center4.4 km · 12 minUS$7.32from
- Mar Mikhail Train Station → AUBMC4.5 km · 16 minUS$8.00from
- Bus Station - 12 → The Smallville Hotel5.5 km · 12 minUS$8.20from
- Bus Station - 12 → Kempinski Summerland Hotel & Resort5.3 km · 15 minUS$8.49from
- Bus Station - 12 → National Museum of Beirut5.7 km · 13 minUS$8.51from
- Bus Station - 12 → Habtoor Grand Hotel Beirut5.9 km · 14 minUS$8.82from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bus Station - 12 → Mount Lebanon Hospital University Medical Center | 4.4 km | 12 min | US$7.32 | See details |
| Mar Mikhail Train Station → AUBMC | 4.5 km | 16 min | US$8.00 | See details |
| Bus Station - 12 → The Smallville Hotel | 5.5 km | 12 min | US$8.20 | See details |
| Bus Station - 12 → Kempinski Summerland Hotel & Resort | 5.3 km | 15 min | US$8.49 | See details |
| Bus Station - 12 → National Museum of Beirut | 5.7 km | 13 min | US$8.51 | See details |
| Bus Station - 12 → Habtoor Grand Hotel Beirut | 5.9 km | 14 min | US$8.82 | See details |
Where we take you in Beirut
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Beirut-Rafic Hariri International Airport
from US$20.83Airport
Rafic Hariri International Airport, Bayrut
See prices and book →Bus Station - 12
from US$7.32Station
Borj El Brajneh
See prices and book →Mar Mikhail Train Station
from US$8.00Station
Khodor
See prices and book →AUBMC
from US$8.00Hospital
Riad El Solh, Bayrut
See prices and book →Bellevue Medical Center
from US$12.28Hospital
Mansourieh
See prices and book →Clémenceau Medical Center
from US$12.71Hospital
St, Bayrut
See prices and book →Hôtel-Dieu de France
from US$9.06Hospital
Boulevard, BP : 166830, Alfred Naccache، Bayrut
See prices and book →LAU Medical Center-Rizk Hospital
from US$9.84Hospital
Zahar Street, Bayrut
See prices and book →Lebanese Hospital Geitaoui
from US$12.76Hospital
Geitaoui Street، Bayrut
See prices and book →Mount Lebanon Hospital University Medical Center
from US$7.32Hospital
Mickhael، Michel Gharios, Hazmiyeh
See prices and book →Saint George Hospital University Medical Center
from US$10.79Hospital
Saint George hospital university medical center, Achrafieh
See prices and book →Gefinor Rotana
from US$13.18Hotel
Clemenceau, Bayrut
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Beirut?
In Beirut and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Beirut centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in USD before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Beirut?
The fare in USD comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Beirut?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Beirut?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Beirut, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car